-
CASTROL RACEWAY

Edmonton, Alberta
-

13th Annual OILMENS INVITATIONAL WEEKEND
>
(NIGHT #1) SATURDAY, July 1st
HEAT 1

1. #61 Bruce Broughton
2. #71 Trevor Emond
3. #14 Darrell Midgley
4. #99 Wayne Gideon
5. #19 Kelly Stewart
6. #42 Ashley Broughton(R)
7. # 2 Arvid Fonstad

-

HEAT 2
1. #46 Wade Fleming(R)
2. # 7 Darin Borysko(R)
3. #23 Gerry Emond
4. # 5 Kevin Clark(R)
5. #18 Tim Beausoliel
6. # 8 Sheldon Ford
7. #69 Kelvin Bell

-
HEAT 3
1. #12 Jeff Grundberg
2. #16 Brent Broughton
3. #88 Crystal Kennedy
4. #81 Dwight Kennedy
5. #78 Ken Clark
6. #21 Cody Graber

-

HEAT 4
1. #71 Trevor Emond
2. # 2 Arvid Fonstad
3. #99 Wayne Gideon
4. #14 Darrell Midgley
5. #19 Kelly Stewart
6. #42 Ashley Broughton(R)
7. #61 Bruce Broughton

-
HEAT 5
-1. # 8 Sheldon Ford
2. #18 Tim Beausoliel
3. #23 Gerry Emond
4. # 5 Kevin Clark(R)
5. # 7 Darin Borysko(R)
6. #69 Kelvin Bell
7. #46 Wade Fleming(R)

-
HEAT 6
1. #12 Jeff Grundberg
2. #78 Ken Clark
3. #81 Dwight Kennedy
4. #16 Brent Broughton
5. #88 Crystal Kennedy
6. #21 Cody Graber

-
HEAT 7
1. #61 Bruce Broughton
2. #14 Darrell Midgley
3. #71 Trevor Emond
4. #99 Wayne Gideon
5. # 2 Arvid Fonstad
6. #19 Kelly Stewart
7. #42 Ashley Broughton(R)

-
HEAT 8
1. #69 Kelvin Bell
2. # 7 Darin Borysko(R)
3. #23 Gerry Emond
4. #18 Tim Beausoliel
5. # 8 Sheldon Ford
6. # 5 Kevin Clark(R)
7. #46 Wade Fleming(R)

-
HEAT 9
1. #16 Brent Broughton
2. #12 Jeff Grundberg
3. #81 Dwight Kennedy
4. #78 Ken Clark
5. #88 Crystal Kennedy
DNS #21 Cody Graber

-
FEATURE
1.(8) #81 Dwight Kennedy- Edson, Alberta
2.(7) #23 Gerry Emond - Edmonton, Alberta
3.(12)# 8 Sheldon Ford - Edson, Alberta
4.(9) #99 Wayne Gideon - Edson, Alberta
5.(3) #61 Bruce Broughton - Spruce Grove, Alberta
6.(13)#88 Crystal Kennedy - Edson, Alberta
7.(20)#46 Wade Fleming(R) - Ardrossan, Alberta
8.(10)#18 Tim Beausoliel - Sedgewick, Alberta
9.(17) #19 Kelly Stewart - Seba Beach, Alberta
10.(1) # 7 Darin Borysko(R) - Edson, Alberta
11.(15)# 5 Kevin Clark - Altario, Alberta
12.(18)#42 Ashley Broughton(R) - Spruce Grove, Alberta
13.(19)#21 Cody Graber- Edson, Alberta
14.(16)#69 Kelvin Bell - Hardisty, Alberta
15.(11)#78 Ken Clark - Edson, Alberta
16.(6) #12 Jeff Grundberg - Whitecourt, Alberta
17.(4) #16 Brent Broughton - Edmonton, Alberta
18.(14)# 2 Arvid Fonstad - Entwistle, Alberta
19.(5) #71 Trevor Emond - Leduc, Alberta
20.(2) #14 Darrell Midgley - Sidney, British Columbia