-
CASTROL RACEWAY

Edmonton, Alberta
-
12th Annual OILMENS INVITATIONAL WEEKEND
>
(DAY #2) SUNDAY, September 25th
HEAT 1

1. #16 Brent Broughton
2. #46 Harry Kuhne
3. #14 Darrell Midgley
4. #99 Wayne Gideon
5. # 2 Arvid Fonstad
6. # 8 Sheldon Ford
7. #19 Kelly Stewart(R)

-

HEAT 2
1. #12 Jeff Grundberg(R)
2. #17 Gerry Emond
3. #88 Crystal Kennedy(R)
4. #81 Dwight Kennedy
5. #18 Tim Beausoliel(R)
6. #21 Cody Graber(R)

-
HEAT 3
1. #52 Brian Ford
2. #69 Kelvin Bell
3. #78 Ken Clark
4. #61 Bruce Broughton(R)
5. #55 Mike Tom
6. #71 Trevor Emond

-

HEAT 4
1. # 8 Sheldon Ford
2. #99 Wayne Gideon
3. #19 Kelly Stewart(R)
4. # 2 Arvid Fonstad
5. #14 Darrell Midgley
6. #46 Harry Kuhne

-
HEAT 5
1. #18 Tim Beausoliel(R)
2. #21 Cody Graber(R)
3. #81 Dwight Kennedy
4. #17 Gerry Emond
5. #88 Crystal Kennedy(R)
6. #12 Jeff Grundberg(R)

-
HEAT 6
1. #55 Mike Tom
2. #71 Trevor Emond
3. #78 Ken Clark
4. #69 Kelvin Bell
5. #61 Bruce Broughton(R)
6. #52 Brian Ford

-
HEAT 7
1. #14 Darrell Midgley
2. #46 Harry Kuhne
3. # 2 Arvid Fonstad
4. #99 Wayne Gideon
5. # 8 Sheldon Ford
6. #16 Brent Broughton
7. #19 Kelly Stewart(R)

-
HEAT 8
1. #17 Gerry Emond
2. #12 Jeff Grundberg(R)
3. #81 Dwight Kennedy
4. #88 Crystal Kennedy(R)
5. #18 Tim Beausoliel(R)
6. #21 Cody Graber(R)

-
HEAT 9
1. #69 Kelvin Bell
2. #61 Bruce Broughton(R)
3. #52 Brian Ford
4. #78 Ken Clark
5. #71 Trevor Emond
6. #55 Mike Tom

-
FEATURE (50 laps)
1.(1) #99 Wayne Gideon - Edson, Alberta(MOV 0.064 seconds)
2.(5) #69 Kelvin Bell - Hardisty, Alberta
3.(6) #17 Gerry Emond - Edmonton, Alberta
4.(12)# 2 Arvid Fonstad - Tomahawk, Alberta
5.(10)#18 Tim Beausoliel(R) - Sedgewick, Alberta
6.(7) #81 Dwight Kennedy - Edson, Alberta
7.(17)#21 Cody Graber(R) - Edson, Alberta
8.(9) #78 Ken Clark - Onoway, Alberta
9.(15)#55 Mike Tom - Salmon Arm, British Columbia
10.(19)#16 Brent Broughton - Edmonton, Alberta
11.(3) #12 Jeff Grundberg(R) - Whitecourt, Alberta
12.(13)# 8 Sheldon Ford - Edson, Alberta
13.(2) #46 Harry Kuhne - Carrot Creek, Alberta
14.(11)#61 Bruce Broughton(R) - Spruce Grove, Alberta
15.(18) #19 Kelly Stewart(R) - Seba Beach, Alberta
16.(14)#88 Crystal Kennedy(R) - Edson, Alberta
17.(16)#71 Trevor Emond - Leduc, Alberta
18.(4) #14 Darrell Midgley - Sidney, British Columbia
19.(8)
#52 Brian Ford - Sundre, Alberta