-
CASTROL RACEWAY

Edmonton, Alberta
-
12th Annual OILMENS INVITATIONAL WEEKEND
>
(DAY #1) SUNDAY, September 18th
HEAT 1

1. #18 Tim Beausoliel(R)
2. #14 Darrell Midgley
3. #46 Harry Kuhne
4. #61 Bruce Broughton
5. #71 Trevor Emond
6. #21 Cody Graber(R)
7. #12 Jeff Grundberg(R)

-

HEAT 2
1. # 2 Arvid Fonstad
2. #81 Dwight Kennedy
3. #52 Graham Cooke
4. #16 Brent Broughton
5. #69 Kelvin Bell
6. #88 Crystal Kennedy(R)

-
HEAT 3
1. #17 Gerry Emond
2. #55 Mike Tom
3. #78 Ken Clark
4. #19 Kelly Stewart(R)
5. #99 Wayne Gideon
DNS # 7 Shawn Kennedy

-

HEAT 4
1. #12 Jeff Grundberg(R)
2. #71 Trevor Emond
3. #61 Bruce Broughton
4. #21 Cody Graber(R)
5. #14 Darrell Midgley
6. #46 Harry Kuhne
7. #18 Tim Beausoliel(R)

-
HEAT 5
1. #69 Kelvin Bell
2. #52 Graham Cooke
3. # 2 Arvid Fonstad
4. #88 Crystal Kennedy(R)
5. #16 Brent Broughton
6. #81 Dwight Kennedy

-
HEAT 6
1. #55 Mike Tom
2. # 7 Shawn Kennedy
3. #99 Wayne Gideon
4. #78 Ken Clark
5. #19 Kelly Stewart
6. #17 Gerry Emond

-
HEAT 7
1. #18 Tim Beausoliel(R)
2. #46 Harry Kuhne
3. #71 Trevor Emond
4. #12 Jeff Grundberg(R)
5. #21 Cody Graber(R)
6. #14 Darrell Midgley
7. #61 Bruce Broughton

-
HEAT 8
1. #16 Brent Broughton
2. #69 Kelvin Bell
3. # 2 Arvid Fonstad
4. #81 Dwight Kennedy
5. #52 Graham Cooke
6. #88 Crystal Kennedy(R)

-
HEAT 9
1. #17 Gerry Emond
2. #78 Ken Clark
3. #55 Mike Tom
4. #19 Kelly Stewart(R)
5. #99 Wayne Gideon
6. # 7 Shawn Kennedy

-
FEATURE (50 laps)
1.(7) #71 Trevor Emond - Leduc, Alberta (MOV 2.238 seconds)
2.(17)#21 Cody Graber(R) - Edson, Alberta
3.(10)#46 Harry Kuhne - Carrot Creek, Alberta
4.(16)#61 Bruce Broughton(R) - Spruce Grove, Alberta
5.(1) #18 Tim Beausoliel(R) - Sedgewick, Alberta
6.(6) # 2 Arvid Fonstad - Tomahawk, Alberta
7.(9) #52 Graham Cooke - Port Hardy, British Columbia
8.(11)#12 Jeff Grundberg(R) - Whitecourt, Alberta
9.(15)#99 Wayne Gideon - Edson, Alberta
10.(12)#81 Dwight Kennedy - Edson, Alberta
11.(13)#14 Darrell Midgley - Sidney, British Columbia
12.(5) #55 Mike Tom - Salmon Arm, British Columbia
13.(3)#69 Kelvin Bell - Hardisty, Alberta
14.(4) #17 Gerry Emond - Edmonton, Alberta
15.(8) #16 Brent Broughton - Edmonton, Alberta
16.(2) #78 Ken Clark - Onoway, Alberta
17.(19)# 7 Shawn Kennedy - Edson, Alberta
18.(18)#88 Crystal Kennedy(R) - Edson, Alberta
19.(14)#19 Kelly Stewart(R) - Seba Beach, Alberta