-
BUDWEISER MOTORSPORTS PARK

Edmonton, Alberta
-
11th Annual OILMENS INVITATIONAL WEEKEND
>
(NIGHT #1) FRIDAY, September 24th
HEAT 1

1. #11 Bruce Broughton(R)
2. #78 Ken Clark(R)
3. #81 Dwight Kennedy
4. #13 James McCormack
5. #55 Mike Tom(R)
6. #00 Brent Saik
7. #67 Bev Shearer

-

HEAT 2
1. #14 Jason Beaulieu(R)
2. # 2 Arvid Fonstad(R)
3. #42 Dean Otto(R)
4. #46 Harry Kuhne
5. #16 Brent Broughton
6. # 6 Jim Lockwood
7. #71 Trevor Emond

-
HEAT 3
1. # 7 Shawn Kennedy
2. #99 Wayne Gideon
3. #52 Brian Ford
4. #17 Gerry Emond(R)
5. #31 Todd Dale
6. # 8 Sheldon Ford
7. #33 Mike Lackner(R)

-

HEAT 4
1. #81 Dwight Kennedy
2. #78 Ken Clark(R)
3. #67 Bev Shearer
4. #11 Bruce Broughton(R)
5. #55 Mike Tom(R)
6. #00 Brent Saik
DNS #13 James McCormack

-
HEAT 5
1. #71 Trevor Emond
2. #46 Harry Kuhne
3. #16 Brent Broughton
4. # 2 Arvid Fonstad(R)
5. #14 Jason Beaulieu(R)
6. #42 Dean Otto(R)
DNS # 6 Jim Lockwood

-
HEAT 6
1. # 8 Sheldon Ford
2. #17 Gerry Emond(R)
3. #52 Brian Ford
4. #99 Wayne Gideon
5. # 7 Shawn Kennedy
6. #33 Mike Lackner(R)
7. #31 Todd Dale

-
HEAT 7
1. #55 Mike Tom(R)
2. #11 Bruce Broughton(R)
3. #81 Dwight Kennedy
4. #78 Ken Clark(R)
5. #00 Brent Saik
6. #67 Bev Shearer
DNS #13 James McCormack

-
HEAT 8
1. #14 Jason Beaulieu(R)
2. #71 Trevor Emond
3. #16 Brent Broughton
4. #42 Dean Otto(R)
5. # 2 Arvid Fonstad(R)
6. #46 Harry Kuhne
DNS # 6 Jim Lockwood

-
HEAT 9
1. #99 Wayne Gideon
2. # 7 Shawn Kennedy
3. #52 Brian Ford
4. # 8 Sheldon Ford
5. #31 Todd Dale
6. #33 Mike Lackner(R)
7. #17 Gerry Emond(R)

-
FEATURE (50 laps)
1.(4) #14 Jason Beaulieu(R) - Campbell River, British Columbia (MOV 1.829 seconds)
2.(8) #55 Mike Tom(R) - Salmon Arm, British Columbia
3.(14)#17 Gerry Emond(R) - Edmonton, Alberta
4.(13)#42 Dean Otto(R) - Lacombe, Alberta
5.(12)#46 Harry Kuhne - Carrot Creek, Alberta
6.(10)#16 Brent Broughton - Edmonton, Alberta
7.(1) # 7 Shawn Kennedy - Edson, Alberta
8.(17)#00 Brent Saik - Ardrossan, Alberta
9.(16)#67 Bev Shearer - Edson, Alberta
10.(2) #78 Ken Clark(R) - Onoway, Alberta
11.(9) # 2 Arvid Fonstad(R) - Tomahawk, Alberta
12.(6) # 11 Bruce Broughton(R) - Spruce Grove, Alberta
13.(3) #99 Wayne Gideon - Edson, Alberta
14.(5) #81 Dwight Kennedy - Edson, Alberta
15.(11)# 8 Sheldon Ford - Calgary, Alberta
16.(15)#71 Trevor Emond - Leduc, Alberta
17.(7) #52 Brian Ford - Sundre, Alberta
18.(19)#13 James McCormack - Sherwood Park
19.(18)#31 Todd Dale - Edmotnon, Alberta
20.(20) # 6 Jim Lockwood - Leduc, Alberta
DNS #33 Mike Lackner(R) - Morinville, Alberta